DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••••• E• L••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $3.1B
- PE funds
- 15
- Investments held
- 3 of 3
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors healthcare,technology,consumer,education
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 15, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 14 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 13, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 14
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare, technology, consumer, education
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value software, examples Sectors
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value software, examples Sectors
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
Funds
13 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••••• 7• M•• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $156M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••••• 6• P••••••• 3• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $261M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••••• 7• M•• 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $144M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••••• 7• M•• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $45.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••••• 7• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $21.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••••• 7• F• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••••• 6• F• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••••• 7• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $536M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $381M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••••••• 6• P••••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $144M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••••••• 6• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $123M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••••• E••••••••• 2• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2016 to 2016 | $323M filed Mar 30, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
1 current, 10 former
Managing partner (1)
- O•••••• K••••• · Member, Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• H••••••• · Member · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- A••••• G•••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- D••••• S•••• · Member · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- E•••••••• J•••• · Member · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- M••• A••••• · Member · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- M••• T••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- P••• M••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- P•••• C••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- S•••• Z••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- S••••••• E••• · Member, Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Operations Officer · Mar 1, 2005 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
3 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• S••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S•••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S••• b• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- Q•••• F••• P•••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- B• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
LP commitments
1 disclosed
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• amount not disclosed osc.ny.gov
Events
3 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 8, 2013••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 29, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
L••••••••• E• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…