The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A• F•• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Sunny Isles Beach, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $6.2B
- PE fund assets
- $3.0B
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $6.2B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 2, 2021 to Mar 22, 2026
- RAUM
- $6.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $6.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 33
- Headquarters
- Sunny Isles Beach, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• P••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $31.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• P••••••• F••• I• C•••••••• D•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.2B filed Mar 22, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• P••••••• F••• I• C•••••••• S•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $597M filed Mar 22, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• P••••••• F••• I• C•••••••• D•••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $12.0M filed Mar 22, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• P••••••• F••• I• C•••••••• S•••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $6.0M filed Mar 22, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• C•••• K•••••• · Founder And Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• R••••• M•••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• J••••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• E•••• K•• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• N••• R•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Sep 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- N••••••• W•••• B••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2021 to Dec 23, 2021 Inference
- Mar 22, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 2, 2021••• Locked
A• F•• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…