The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I•••

F••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I•••

Fund of funds · probableMiddle marketWest Hartford, CTf•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

We curate dynamic relationships for institutional investors, providing unparalleled access across the most compelling segments of private markets.

Classification
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 23 of 23 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-17
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 23 of 23 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 21, 2012 to Apr 17, 2024
RAUM
$2.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
15
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
53%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-17, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.0B, Venture Capital Fund $1.7B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 15, Venture Capital Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 20, Venture Capital Fund 18
Employees
27
Headquarters
West Hartford, CT
Office address
75 ISHAM ROAD, SUITE 200, West Hartford, CT, 06107
Business phone
860-674-8066
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
energy, technology
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 1
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 1
companies
1
geography
count 1, share unknown, value CT
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
23 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
L•••••• F••• I• L••• • S••••• C•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V• I•••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$48.8M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• F••••••••• E••••••• M••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$29.5M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• L••• S••• F••• I••• L• • S••••• B•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$19.9M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• N•• E••••••• M••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$198M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L•••••• F••• I• L••• • S••••• B•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• L••• S••• F••• I••• L• • S••••• a•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$24.9M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• F••••••••• E••••••• M••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$92.3M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DMature
F••••••• L••• S••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$39.9M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• L••• S••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
first reported on Form ADV
$58.4M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DMature
F••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$179M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$47.2M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F••••••• V•••••••• S•••••• P•••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$38.8M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
L•••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2014
first reported on Form ADV
$105M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$407M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F••••••• C•••••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$124M
as of Mar 21, 2017
no Form DWound down
F••••••• C•••••• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$92.1M
as of Mar 21, 2017
no Form DWound down
F••••••• C•••••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$54.5M
as of Mar 21, 2017
no Form DWound down
F••••••• C••••••• P••••••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$53.0M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T•• N•• Y••• C•• I••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$50.0M
as of Mar 14, 2016
no Form DWound down
F••••••• C••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$46.7M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
N•• Y••••••••• E••••••• M••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$44.0M
as of Apr 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
N•• Y••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$5.2M
as of Mar 22, 2021
no Form DWound down
Team
12 current, 7 former
Managing partner (7)
Platform (2)
Other (1)
7 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
2 disclosed
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 21, 2012
    F••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

F••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…