DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• C•••••• P•••••••
Fund of fundsClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Austin, TXs•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.5B
- PE fund assets
- $1.6B
- PE funds
- 14
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $2.5B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 11 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.62bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 11 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2017 to May 28, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 11
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
11 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $123M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $89.5M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $45.0M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $249M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $160M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• I••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $124M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $106M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $335M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $134M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $111M as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- S•••• B••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
- M•••••• E••••• M•••••• · Managing Director · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- L••• D• M••••••• · Chief Operating Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- May 28, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2017••• Locked
Across the graphs
S•••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…