The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••• W••••• P•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $147M
- PE fund assets
- $4.7M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $147M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 13, 2018 to Mar 31, 2023
- RAUM
- $147Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• S•• 3• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $1.9M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• S•• 2• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $1.5M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• S•• 1• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $1.4M filed Mar 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B•••• L•• R•••••••• · Managing Director · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• E• G•••••• · Active · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• A••• O•••••• · Managing Director · Nov 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 299810 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Dec 13, 2018B•••••••• W••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B•••••••• W••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…