Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••
P•••• is an investment management firm providing solutions for institutions, financial professionals and millions of individuals worldwide. Learn more.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 313 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 312
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 313 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 312
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Nov 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $2616Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $64.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $188Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $64.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-26, latest gav Hedge Fund $186B, Private Equity Fund $64.4M, Securitized Asset Fund $2.4B, latest counts Hedge Fund 168, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 283, Liquidity Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 28
- Employees
- 3,194
- Headquarters
- Newport Beach, CA
- Office address
- 650 NEWPORT CENTER DRIVE, Newport Beach, CA, 92660
- Business phone
- (949) 720-6000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• C•• O••••••••• F••• O•••••• F••••• I•• L••• | Credit fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $127M | Fundraising |
| P•••• C•• O••••••••• F••• O••••••• F••••• I•• L••• | Credit fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $325,000 | Fundraising |
| P•••• C••••••••• R••• E••••• D••• F••• I••• L••• | Credit fund | 2026 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $577M | Fundraising |
| D••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $64.4M as of Nov 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••• D••••••••• C••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $1.1M as of Oct 16, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••• D••••••••• C••••• F••• O••••••• F••••• I• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $648,000 as of Feb 25, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••• D••••••••• C••••• F••• B• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $409,000 as of Oct 16, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest |
- E••••••• N•• R•••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee And Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••••• C•••••••• S•••••• · Managing Director - President And Executive Committee · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••••• E•••••• K•••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• T••••• M••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• T••••• B•••• · Managing Director - Chief Investment Officer (Global) · since Sep 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• S•••• W•••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• J••• I•••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee And Group Chief Investment Officer · since Sep 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• E••••• S••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• W••••• H••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• R••••• S•••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• Y••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••••• G•••• K•••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• P•••• S•••••• · Managing Director - Chief Investment Officer (Non-Traditional Strategies) · since Nov 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• R•••••• K••••• · Managing Director - Chief Investment Officer (Global Credit) · since Sep 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• M••••• · Managing Director - Chief Investment Officer (Core Strategies) · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Q• W••• · Managing Director - Chief Investment Officer (Portfolio Implementation) · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J•••••• K•••••••• · Managing Director - Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• Z•••• · Managing Director - Global Head Of Compliance And Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• G• S•••••• · Managing Director - Co-Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• C•••••••• S••••••• · Managing Director - Co-Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• S•• · Managing Director - Global General Counsel · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
82 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••••• M•••••• H•••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee And Chief Executive Officer · Jan 1, 2003 to Nov 2, 2016 Inference
- L•• W•••••• J••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee And President · Feb 1, 2006 to Sep 29, 2017 Inference
- M•••••• A•• E••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee, Chief Executive Officer And Co-Chief Investment Officer · Dec 1, 2007 to Mar 17, 2014 Inference
- A•••••• M••••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- A••••• T••••• M••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- A••••• B••••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- A••••• T••••• V•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- B•••• L••••••• H••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2000 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- B•••• R•••••• H••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Apr 1, 1993 to Feb 26, 2016 Inference
- B•••• P••• B•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- C•••••• S•••• W•••••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- C••••••• R••• S•••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- C•••••• M•••••• L••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 17, 2014 Inference
- C•••• P••• D••••••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 1998 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- C•••• A•••• D••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- C•••• A•••• D••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Feb 1, 2017 to Feb 9, 2024 Inference
- C••••• A•••• M•••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D••••• H•••••• H•••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- D•••• C••••••••• L••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D•••••• J••• O••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- E••••• J••• D••••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- E•••••••• D•••• C••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Jan 1, 2022 to Feb 28, 2023 Inference
- E••••••• S•••••• R••••• · Managing Director · Feb 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- E••• J• M•••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Mar 1, 2020 to Aug 27, 2020 Inference
- E••• M•••••• S••••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- E•• a• L••••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Mar 1, 2020 to Jan 28, 2021 Inference
- G•••••••• B••••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Jan 1, 2021 to Feb 25, 2022 Inference
- J•••• F• M•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••••••• S•••• B••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Feb 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- J••••••• S•••• B••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••••• M•••••• S•••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Mar 1, 2020 to Feb 28, 2023 Inference
- J••••• M•••••• S•••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J•••••• W••••• F••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Feb 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- J••• M••• M••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••••••• D••••• S•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••••••• L••• H•••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••••• V•••••• M••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2004 to Sep 29, 2014 Inference
- J••••• M•••••• A••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••••• T••••••• T•••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J•••• A•• M•••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Jan 1, 2022 to Feb 28, 2023 Inference
- L•••••• P••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- M••••• T••••• · Managing Director · Feb 1, 2006 to Sep 29, 2014 Inference
- M••• P•••• S•••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 17, 2014 Inference
- M••• P•••• S•••••• · Managing Director - Chief Investment Officer (Non-Traditional Strategies) - Executive Committee · Nov 1, 2014 to Feb 28, 2023 Inference
- M••••••• L••••••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• a• G•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• C•••• A•••••••• A••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- M•••• P••••• W•••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee, Chief Investment Officer (R••• Return And Asset Allocation) · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- M•••• M••••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- M••••• Z••• F•••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- N••• T••••• K••••••• · Managing Director · Dec 1, 2009 to Feb 27, 2013 Inference
- P••• A•••• M••••••• · Managing Director · May 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- P•••• G• S•••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- P••••••• B••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- Q• W••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Q• W••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R••• K• M•••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R••••• I••• M••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R••••• O••••• Y•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R••• P•••••• B•••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S•••••• C•••• C••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S••••• H••••• P••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S•••• A••• M••••• · Managing Director - Chief Investment Officer (U.S. Core Strategies) · Sep 1, 2014 to Jan 17, 2023 Inference
- S••••• S••• P••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Jan 1, 2023 to Feb 9, 2024 Inference
- S•••••• A••••• R•••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S••••• N••••••• M••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · May 1, 2014 to Feb 26, 2016 Inference
- S••••• H••••••• D••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- S•••• L••• W••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- T••••• J••• A••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Jan 1, 2004 to Feb 27, 2013 Inference
- T••••••• C•••••••• S•••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- T••••• J••• O•••••••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Feb 1, 2006 to Jun 30, 2020 Inference
- T••••• M•••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- V••••• B••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- V••••••• M••••••••• · Managing Director, Chief Investment Officer (Equities) · Sep 1, 2014 to Oct 28, 2015 Inference
- W•••• W••••••• C•••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Jan 1, 2004 to Feb 26, 2016 Inference
- W•••••• G••••• D••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- W•••••• H••• G•••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee And Chief Investment Officer · Feb 1, 1982 to Sep 29, 2014 Inference
- W•••••• R••••• B••• · Managing Director - Executive Committee · Feb 1, 1997 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- W•••••• S•••• S•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2004 to Mar 17, 2014 Inference
- D•••• C••• F•••••• · Managing Director - Global General Counsel · Jan 1, 2009 to Feb 9, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• E• D••••• · Managing Director - Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2009 to Oct 14, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• J•••• P••••••••• · Managing Director, Co-Chief Financial Officer · Dec 1, 2007 to Dec 2, 2019 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| A••• P•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| E•••••• M••••• E••• • A••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- P•••• I••••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Apr 6, 2026
- Mar 30, 2012P•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…