Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• L••••••
Get full access to this domain. Easy, seamless transactions. Zero percent financing available.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 12 of 12 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Apr 13, 2018
- RAUM
- $0regulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-04-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Private Equity Fund 15, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 20
- Employees
- 0
- Headquarters
- Zurich, Switzerland
- Office address
- SIHLSTRASSE 20, Zurich, 8021
- Business phone
- 41 44 220 1600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• S•• S•••• R••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 13, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• C••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 13, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• C••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 13, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• C••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 13, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••• C••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $64.9M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E••• C••••• I• ••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $56.1M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E••• C••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $45.8M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E••• C••••• I• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $43.8M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• P•••••• E••••• • N•• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $9.2M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•••••• G• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Apr 13, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E••• C••••• I•• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Apr 13, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W•••• C••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Apr 13, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• C••••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2018 | $0 filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• C••••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2018 | $0 filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• C••••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2018 | $0 filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• C••••• S•••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2018 | $0 filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• C••••• D••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2018 | $0 filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• C••••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2018 | $0 filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• C••••• S•••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2018 | $0 filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• C••••• V•• S•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2018 | $0 filed Apr 13, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C••••••••• B••••••• · Chief Executive Officer/Board Member/Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• Z••• · Managing D•••••or, Board Member · since Sep 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• F••• · Managing D•••••or, Board Member · since Sep 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• J••• S•••••• · D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• N•• F•••• · D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• F•••••• M••••• · Member Of The Board · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• B••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- L•• D••••••••• · Member Of The Board · Sep 1, 2005 to Mar 23, 2017 Inference
- Y••••• S•••••••• · Chairman Of The Board Of D•••••ors · Sep 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- G•••••• M•••••• B••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- T••••• C•••••• G••••• I••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 138025 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 2, 2012A•••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…