DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•• G••••• I•••••••••
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Stamford, CT
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $10B
- PE fund assets
- $7.5M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors technologyGeography Global
- Latest Form D Oct 29, 2025
- Graphs 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 25, 2026
- RAUM
- $10Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $13Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $7.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 2%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 98 funds, $9.6B reported gross assets, 105 ever reported
- Hedge fund: 11 funds, $3.1B reported gross assets, 15 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $7.5M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 38
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- Technology
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• I••••••••• F••• L•• • P•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Jun 25, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• I••••••••• F••• L•• • P•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $4.6M as of Jun 25, 2026 | $108M | Active deployment |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news); SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
44 current, 2 former
Managing partner (1)
- A•••• G••••• d• C••••• · FOUNDING PARTNER · start date unknown Firm website
Partner (17)
- L••••••• K••••• R•••••• · Portfolio Manager · since Jul 1, 2002 Form ADV Firm website
- C•••••••• v•• B••••••• · PARTNER, OPERATIONAL DUE DILIGENCE · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• C•••••• C•• · PARTNER, INVESTMENT ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• L••••• C•• · PARTNER, INVESTMENT ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
- F•••• M•••• · PARTNER, SENIOR ACCOUNTANT · start date unknown Firm website
- F•••• D•••••• C•• · PARTNER, HEAD OF OPERATIONAL DUE DILIGENCE · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••• J• M••••••• C••• · PARTNER, OPERATIONAL DUE DILIGENCE · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••••• R•••••• D• V•••• · Portfolio Manager · since Jul 1, 2002 Form ADV
- J•••••• A•••••• C•• · PARTNER, INVESTMENT ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• F••••••• · PARTNER, HEAD OF DISTRIBUTION · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• J•••• C•• · PARTNER, QUANTITATIVE ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• H••••• · Portfolio Manager · since Apr 1, 2022 Form ADV Firm website
- N••••••• B••• W•••••• · PARTNER, ASSOCIATE PORTFOLIO MANAGER · start date unknown Firm website
- O••• Y•••••• C••• C••• · PARTNER, ASSOCIATE PORTFOLIO MANAGER · start date unknown Firm website
- S••• W••••• C•• · PARTNER, HEAD OF RISK MANAGEMENT · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• M••••••• · PARTNER, SENIOR ACCOUNTANT · start date unknown Firm website
- Y••••• A• S••••••• C•••• C•• · PARTNER, INVESTMENT ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
Analyst (5)
- L••••• H•••••• · OPERATIONAL PERFORMANCE ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
- L••• V••••• · INVESTMENT ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• S•••••• L••• C•• · INVESTMENT ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• E••••••• C••• · INVESTMENT ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
- T••• C•••• R•••••••• d• C•••• · INVESTMENT ANALYST · start date unknown Firm website
Business development (5)
- C••••• R••••••••• C••• · PARTNER, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• C•••••• · PARTNER, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••••• T•••• · PARTNER, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• S••••••• · BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT · start date unknown Firm website
- T•••• D••••••••• · BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT · start date unknown Firm website
Investor relations (2)
- A•••••••• C••••••••• · INVESTOR RELATIONS ASSOCIATE · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• R•••••• · PARTNER, HEAD OF INVESTOR RELATIONS · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (10)
- B••••••• M•••••• · COMPLIANCE ASSOCIATE · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••••• S•••••• · OFFICE MANAGER · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• J•••• F••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2004 Form ADV Firm website
- D••••• O••••• K••••• · PARTNER, HEAD OF FUND OPERATIONS · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• M•••••• · HEAD OF LEGAL · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• M••••••••• C•• · PARTNER, HEAD OF ACCOUNTING · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• F•••• · PARTNER, HEAD OF MANAGED ACCOUNT OPERATIONS · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• J•••••• · DISTRIBUTION & MARKETING ASSOCIATE · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••••• F••••••••• · PARTNER, TAX MANAGER · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• P•••••••• · SALES & MARKETING COORDINATOR · start date unknown Firm website
Other (4)
- A•••• C••••• · FUND ACCOUNTANT · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••••• M••••• · SENIOR ACCOUNTANT · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• A••••••••• C•• · HEAD OF CONSULTANT RELATIONS · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••••• D••••• · HEAD OF PRIVATE WEALTH · start date unknown Firm website
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• G••••• d• C••••• · Portfolio Manager · Nov 1, 2002 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- D•••••• M••• M••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2004 to Apr 20, 2012 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
1 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5, 2024 | Type not stated | A•• G••••• I••••••••• | Target (confirmed) | nilecapitalgroup.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 5, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
A•• G••••• I••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Family Offices1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…