The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, running INFRASTRUCTURE, based in West Conshohocken, PA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.6B
- PE fund assets
- $204M
- PE funds
- 20
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $1.6B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 20 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-04-22
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 20 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 3, 2012 to Apr 22, 2022
- RAUM
- $1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 20
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $204Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $204Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-04-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $204M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 20, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 22
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- West Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G• E••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $829,369 as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• P••••••••• C•••••••• I••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $408,000 as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• T•••• B••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $18.8M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••• F••• Q•• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••• Q•• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•• T•••• G••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• T•••• B•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.9M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| O•• T•••• A•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $9.3M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• G•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $7.5M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• T•••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• S••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $36.3M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• C••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $30.5M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• K••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $27.0M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• M•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $14.6M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• A••••• D••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $10.6M as of Jun 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•• T•••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6.3M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• Q•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $3.6M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•• T•••• H••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•• T•••• M•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $138,470 as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••• P••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $15.7M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••• P••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $6.2M as of Apr 22, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A••• B•••• L••••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer, Member, Manager · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• B• D•••• · Co-Chief Executive Officer, Member, Manager · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• H••• T••••• · Senior Portfolio Manager, Member · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• B•••• W••••• · Member · since May 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••••• M•••••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Member · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- Y••••• P••••••••• · Director Of Research, Member · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- R••• C• M••••••••• · Vice President, Member · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 3, 2012••• Locked
P••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…