The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

V•••••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Houston, TX

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$14.3M
Form ADV
PE funds
16
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 49
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 25 May 2023, Filed a Form D on 25 May 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)16 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2024Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Sep 5, 2023 to Mar 30, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
16
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$14.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$14.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$14.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 16 funds, $14.3M reported gross assets, 17 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2024
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Houston, TX
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 49 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Technology
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
49 companies, 49 holdings
Most deals
Software (4 of 49, e.g. Ori and Anthropic), tech enabled services (4 of 49), financial services (2 of 49) and 4 more
Subsectors
Software (4 of 49), data processing hosting (4 of 49), financial services (2 of 49), energy (2 of 49) and 3 more
Deal roles
49 with role not stated
Control
49 not stated
Where
Ok (1 of 49)

49 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (4); no dated observations

Funds
16 families, 16 vehicles on record

11 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 16 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F••• 1• S••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$7.9M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• S•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• C••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$585,458
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• S••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$569,211
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• S••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$565,535
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• S••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$514,200
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V•••••• a• S••••• o• V••••••••• A•••••• F••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$472,880
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• S••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$433,970
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• A••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$325,150
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• S•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$284,417
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• S••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$233,162
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
E•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• V••••••••• F••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$144,114
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••• 1• S••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$140,374
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• V••••••••• F••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$80,334
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••• A• V••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$455,880
as of Mar 30, 2024
$455,900Unknown
F••• 1• S•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$471,629
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
1 current, 0 former
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Deals
49 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownC••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
All 49 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownC••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••• L•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownZ••• R•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownZ•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••• t• H•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownx••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••• R••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••• A••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•••••• I•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO•••••• R•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••• H•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•••••• A•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownO••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE••• G••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD••••• G••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. Sep 5, 2023
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

V••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.