The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••••••••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $14.3M
- PE funds
- 16
- Investments held
- 0 of 49
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 25 May 2023, Filed a Form D on 25 May 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)16 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 5, 2023 to Mar 30, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $14.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $14.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $14.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 16 funds, $14.3M reported gross assets, 17 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 49 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 49 companies, 49 holdings
- Most deals
- Software (4 of 49, e.g. Ori and Anthropic), tech enabled services (4 of 49), financial services (2 of 49) and 4 more
- Subsectors
- Software (4 of 49), data processing hosting (4 of 49), financial services (2 of 49), energy (2 of 49) and 3 more
- Deal roles
- 49 with role not stated
- Control
- 49 not stated
- Where
- Ok (1 of 49)
49 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (4); no dated observations
F••• 1• S••••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$7.9M
- F••• 1• S••••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$7.9M
F••• 1• S•••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$1.1M
- F••• 1• S•••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$1.1M
F••• 1• C••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$585,458
- F••• 1• C••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$585,458
F••• 1• S••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$569,211
- F••• 1• S••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$569,211
F••• 1• S••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$565,535
- F••• 1• S••••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$565,535
11 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 16 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••• 1• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.9M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• C••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $585,458 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $569,211 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $565,535 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $514,200 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••••• a• S••••• o• V••••••••• A•••••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $472,880 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $433,970 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $325,150 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $284,417 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $233,162 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• V••••••••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $144,114 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $140,374 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• V••••••••• F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $80,334 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• A• V••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $455,880 as of Mar 30, 2024 | $455,900 | Unknown | |
| F••• 1• S•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $471,629 as of Mar 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2023
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- M•••••• A•••• S•••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2023 Form ADV
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 49 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• L••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Z••• R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Z••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• t• H••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | x•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••• R•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O•••••• R••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• H••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••• A• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
V••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.