The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•••
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $384M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $384M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $384Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $384Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 20%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Other Private Fund $307M, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• G•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A••••• K••••••• T••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• •••• M••••• · Member · since Mar 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• R••••• S••• · Managing Principal; Chief Investment Officer · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•• A•• R••••••••• · Principal, Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer And Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• •••• D••••• · Principal, Investor Relations · Mar 1, 2004 to Mar 25, 2015 Inference
- B••••• •••• Z•••••• · Principal And Chief Operating Officer · Jul 1, 2009 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- R••••• B••• G•••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2012 to Sep 27, 2013 Inference
- X•••••••• J••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2013 to Sep 28, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• D••••• D••••••••• · Principal, Risk And Quantitative Research · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Feb 10, 2012••• Locked
C••••••••• C•••••• G••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…