The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $204M
- PE fund assets
- $37.0M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $204M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 30, 2022
- RAUM
- $204Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $37.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $204Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-03-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $167M, Private Equity Fund $37.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $37.0M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J•••• S•••• R• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• G•••••• L••••• · Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2009 to Oct 20, 2017 Inference
- J••• P••• · Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2017 to Oct 22, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• A•••••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2015 to Mar 23, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
T•••• L•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…