The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•• P••• C•••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $174M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $174M · 0 PE funds · filed Jun 13, 2022ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 18, 2015 to Jun 13, 2022
- RAUM
- $174Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 14%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 1 fund, $8.4M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
- Hedge fund: 2 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K••••••• F••••••• C••••••• I••••••• •••• F••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2017 | $87.9M filed Jun 28, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Chief Executive Officer, Partner · since Nov 1, 2015
- Partner · since Jul 1, 2016
- Partner · since Jul 1, 2016
- Chief Compliance Officer, Partner · since Nov 1, 2015
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••••••• P••• F••• · Chief Executive Officer, Partner · since Nov 1, 2015 Form ADV
- H••••• P•••••• S•••• T••••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2016 Form ADV
- M••• R•••••• P•••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2016 Form ADV
- J•••• M•••••• I•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Partner · since Nov 1, 2015 Form ADV
4 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••••• H••••• N••••• · Head Of Trading · Nov 1, 2014 to Jun 9, 2016 Inference
- M••••• S•••• · Partner · Nov 1, 2014 to Nov 11, 2020 Inference
- Y•••• A•••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2015 to Aug 30, 2018 Inference
- C•••• M••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Nov 1, 2014 to Aug 30, 2018 Inference
A•• P••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.