The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••••• C••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Clayton, MO

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$508M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$508M
Form ADV
PE funds
6
Form ADV
Investments held
5 of 5
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
0
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 11 Aug 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
  2. +4
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 6 (+4).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.51bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-30
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $508M · 6 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 26, 2024 to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
$508Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$508Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$508Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$508Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 6 funds, $508M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Employees
6
Headquarters
Clayton, MO
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour4 of 8 criteria stated · 5 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Business services, consumer, infrastructure, transportation logistics, technology
Geography
United States, Canada
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$2.0M to $25.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
5 companies, 5 holdings, 1 transaction
Period
2024 to 2026 (6 dated observations)
Most deals
Industrial services (2 of 5, e.g. Titan Restoration and Bluejack Fire), consumer services (1 of 5)
Subsectors
Landscaping (1 of 5), remediation environmental (1 of 5), security fire life safety systems (1 of 5)
Deal roles
1 platform, 1 add-on, 3 with role not stated
Control
1 control, 4 not stated
By year
2025: 1 add-on

5 companies on the graph (1 transaction); most in industrial services (2); 1 platform and 1 add-on; observed 2024 to 2026

Funds
3 families, 7 vehicles on record
View all 7 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
Form D first sale
$223M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$204MEarly deployment
A•••••• B••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
Form D first sale
$21.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$15.0MUnknown
B••••••• F••• H•••••••• L••buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$400,000Fundraising
A•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$231M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
A•••••• B••••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$17.9M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
A•••••• H•••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$8.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
A•••••• H•••••••• P••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$6.8M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
Team
16 current, 0 former
Full team · 16 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Partner (3)
Principal (1)
Vice president (3)
Associate (2)
Business development (1)
Platform (4)
Deals
5 on record, newest first · 1 platforms · 1 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Jan 1, 2026
year stated on the firm's page
T•••• R•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 9 months
unknownFact Firm website
Sep 22, 2025S••••••••• T•••••••••Add-on acquisitionSponsor (derived)active
held 1.0 years
unknowncmps.pro
Jan 1, 2025
year stated on the firm's page
H•••••••• P•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 1.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
C•••••••••Portfolio relationshipPlatformactive
held 2.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Jan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
B••••••• F•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactive
held 2.7 years
unknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • A•••••• F••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Apr 30, 2024
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
9 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Nov 20, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Sep 22, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Mar 26, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Jan 24, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Full timeline · 9 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Mar 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Nov 20, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Sep 22, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. Mar 26, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. Jan 24, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  6. Sep 17, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  7. Jul 24, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  8. Jul 24, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  9. Mar 26, 2024
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

A•••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…