The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B• C• Z•••••• a•• C••••••
Candidate, based in Chicago, IL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $660M
- PE fund assets
- $1.3M
- PE funds
- 2
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $660M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2017
- RAUM
- $660Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 43%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $1.3M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Real estate fund: 4 ever reported
- Employees
- 275
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z•••••• E••••• F•••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $868,407 as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Z•••••• E••••• F•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $383,153 as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Z•••••• E••••• F•••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27,843 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- T••••• R••••• P••••••• · Ceo & Director · since Sep 1, 2004 Form ADV
- D••••• A•••• J• C•••••• · Senior Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2004 Form ADV
- M••• A••••• B••••••••• · Senior Managing Director & Chief Credit Officer · since Jan 1, 2010 Form ADV
- P•••• R••••••••• K•••••• · Shareholder - Common Stock · since Dec 1, 2006 Form ADV
- R••••• A••• M•••• · Senior Managing Director, Head Of Wealth Management · since Aug 1, 2014 Form ADV
- K•••• L•••• S•••• · Smd Head Of Capital M•••ets · since Jan 1, 2011 Form ADV
- A•••••••• A•••••• D•••• · Smd, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary, Head Of Hr And Coo · since Nov 1, 2010 Form ADV
- D••••• J••••• H•••••• · Managing Director-Group Head, Senior Living Finance Director · since Sep 1, 2004 Form ADV
- J•••• M•••••• B•••••• · Director, Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2011 Form ADV
- J•••••• C••• V••••••••• · Managing Director, Cfo & Director · since Mar 1, 2007 Form ADV
12 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• M••• K••••• · Senior Vice President And Chief Administratrative Officer - Capital M•••ets · Sep 1, 2004 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- C••••••••• M•••••• Z•••••••• · Senior Managing Director, Head Of Wealth Management · Nov 1, 2010 to Jul 24, 2014 Inference
- E••••• C•••••• M••••••• · Managing Director - Municipal Research · Mar 1, 2004 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- G••• P••••• E•••• · Senior Managing Director · Sep 1, 2004 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- S•••• D•••• R•••• · Managing Director-Group Head, Church & School Financing · Sep 1, 2004 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- S•••••• C•••••• O••••• · Senior Managing Director/Private Equity · Jul 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- J••• M•••• H•••••• · Vice President & Controller · Sep 1, 2004 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- L••••• E•••• L•••• · Senior Managing Director - M•••eting & Communications/Human Resources · Aug 1, 2006 to Sep 11, 2012 Inference
- M•••••• P••• M••••••• · Managing Director-Group Head, Tax-Exempt Sales & Trading · Sep 1, 2004 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- W•••••• T••••• M••••••• · Managing Director-H•••••care Corporate Finance · Jun 1, 2006 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- S••••• M•••••• L•••••••• · 1St Vp, Branch Manager, Financial Advisor · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- T••••• R•••••• P•••• · Senior Vice President And Retail Trading Manager · Sep 1, 2004 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | Majority recapitalization | O•••• H••••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
| Dec 20, 2023 | Majority recapitalization | L••• | Sell-side adviser (confirmed) | gppfunds.com |
B• C• Z•••••• a•• C•••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.