Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•
D••••••• Capital Partners is an alternative asset manager focused on global credit markets.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 22 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 20
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.51bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 22 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 20
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 19, 2017 to Oct 31, 2024
- RAUM
- $18Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $515Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $19Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $515Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 9%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $14B, Private Equity Fund $515M, Securitized Asset Fund $5.1B, latest counts Hedge Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 12, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 12
- Employees
- 94
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 55 HUDSON YARDS, SUITE 29B, New York, NY, 10001
- Business phone
- 212-655-1400
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Invest in attractive credit opportunities, from investment grade to distressed in public and private markets
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $23.0M as of Oct 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $492M as of Oct 31, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••••••• L•••••••• · Limited Partner · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• K• G•••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• G••••• G•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Head Of Operations · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• C••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• H•••• S••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- S••••••• M• R•• · Co-Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Aug 1, 2024 Inference
- Aug 27, 2026D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 1 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 19, 2017D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
D••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…