Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••• C••••••
L••••• C•••••• met l’esprit entrepreneurial et l’expertise opérationnelle de son équipe au service de la création de valeur dans ses participations.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.52bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 2, 2016 to Mar 18, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris, France
- Office address
- 104 AVENUE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES, IDF, Paris, 75008
- Business phone
- 33 1 40 62 30 00
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••• C•••••••• F•••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $83.8M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• C•••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $10.9M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• C•••••••• H•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $199M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••• C•••••••• F•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $206M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••• C•••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••• C•••••••• P•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $235M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• C•••••••• H•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $189M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••• C•••••••• C••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $35.3M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| L••••• C•••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $251M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• C•••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.9M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- C••••• B••••• · Ceo · since May 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••••• L•••• · Founding Partner · since May 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• G•••••• · Partner · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••••• B••••••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• G••••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O••••• T••••••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• L••••••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• W••••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• D••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• C••••• D••••• · Chief Financial Officer And General Secretary · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• M•••••• · Founding Partner · May 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- V•••••••• C••••• D•••••••• · Cfo · Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••••• C•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- E••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- E•••••• S•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• signe l'acquisition de Santiane
- Sep 15, 2026Acquisition à l’international pour Sulo
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• signe l'acquisition d'Atlas For Men
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• signe l'acquisition de Plastic Omnium Environnement
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• signe l'acquisition de Sogetrel
- Sep 15, 2026Recrutement et promotions au sein de l'équipe
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• réalise l’acquisition de ENGIE Home Services et relance la marque historique Savelys
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• réalise l'acquisition de CERBAIR
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• réalise l’acquisition du groupe Rollakin
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• entre en négociations exclusives pour l’acquisition de Lynxeo auprès de Nexans
- Sep 15, 2026Groupe RG en négociation exclusive pour l’acquisition du Groupe Vandeputte
- Sep 15, 2026Acquisition du Groupe Doreau par Oak Nation
- Sep 15, 2026Nouvelle opération de croissance externe pour le groupe ERI avec l'acquisition de Catelia
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• réalise l'acquisition d'Omni-Pac Group
- Sep 15, 2026L••••• C•••••• signe l’acquisition de F••••••
- Mar 11, 2026L••••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 10 (2024 extract) -> 14 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 2, 2016L••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
L••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…