The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R•••• H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

R•••• H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketNew York, NYr•••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

R•••• H••••••••• Capital Partners is a private equity investment firm investing in lower and middle market companies in the healthcare service sector.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.70bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    R•••• is a private equity fund exclusively focused on healthcare services.
    r•••••••.com
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    R•••• is a private equity fund exclusively focused on healthcare services.
    r•••••••.com
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 16, 2018 to Mar 27, 2024
RAUM
$704Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$704Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$704Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$704Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $704M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
Employees
19
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
ONE PENN PLAZA, SUITE 4610, New York, NY, 10119
Business phone
(212)-393-4790
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
healthcare
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
$20.0M to $100M
EBITDA
$2.0M to $10.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$30.0M to $70.0M
Control
control
Thesis
We partner with leading entrepreneurs in fragmented sectors of healthcare where we believe we can provide a combination of operational expertise and financial backing to accelerate growth.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 14
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 14, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 14
companies
14
geography
investments
14
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
11
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 10, share 0.714, value healthcare services, examples Autism Services, Dermatology Services, Dental Services, Non-Medical Home Care, count 1, share 0.071, value business services, examples H••••••••• Staffing
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 4, share 0.286, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Autism Services, Mental Health Services, Outpatient Services, Psych Crisis Services, count 2, share 0.143, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Dermatology Services, Fertility Services, count 2, share 0.143, value home health, examples Non-Medical Home Care, In-Home H•••••••••, count 1, share 0.071, value staffing, examples H••••••••• Staffing, count 1, share 0.071, value dental, examples Dental Services, count 1, share 0.071, value optometry, examples Eyecare Services

14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare services (10); no dated observations

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
R•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$220M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R••••••• Q•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$187M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$83.8M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DHarvest
R•••••• Q•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$81.9M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DHarvest
R•••• H••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$131M
as of Mar 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R•••• H••••••••• F••• I•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
R•••• H••••••••• F••• I••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
Team
10 current, 0 former
Portfolio
14 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E• M•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
H••••••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••• H•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
K••••• D•••••• M•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••• H••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N••••••••• H••• C•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O•• o• O•• B•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
O••••••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P•••• C••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
8 most recent
  1. Jul 7, 2026
    R•••• H••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Closes Fund IV Above Target at $610 Million
  2. Mar 31, 2026
    R•••• H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 8 (roster 2026-09-01)
  3. Nov 14, 2023
    R•••• H••••••••• Selected by Inc. Magazine as a Founder-Friendly Investment Firm for Second Consecutive Year
  4. Nov 11, 2022
    R•••• H••••••••• Selected by Inc. Magazine as a Founder-Friendly Investment Firm
  5. Nov 22, 2021
    R•••• H••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Closes $415 Million Fund III at Hard Cap
  6. Jul 26, 2021
    Thriveworks Partners with Wellington Management
  7. Jul 26, 2021
    D•••••365 To Be Acquired by The Jordan Company, L.P.
  8. Mar 16, 2018
    R•••• H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

R•••• H••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…