The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D•••• P•••• C••••••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in Rye, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.6B
- PE fund assets
- $1.5B
- PE funds
- 9
- Investments held
- 0 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $2.6B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 30, 2014 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 28
- Headquarters
- Rye, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value NC
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $272M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $241M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $365M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $286M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $9.7M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0M as of Feb 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $227M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $80.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $56.4M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| D•• C•••••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $51.4M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| D•••• P•••• C•••••• F••• I•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $37.3M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• A••••• B•••• · Managing Director · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• B••••••• B••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• P•••••• B••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• J••••• W•••• · Sole Member · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•••• W••• W•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- P•••• D•••• S•••• · Managing Director · Feb 1, 2022 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- R••• A••••• M••••• · Managing Director · Apr 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- E••• A•••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2014 to Feb 28, 2022 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• P••••••• a•• I••••••••• | Role unknown | exited exited Jan 27, 2022 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 27, 2022 | Exit to a strategic buyer | S•••••••• P••••••• a•• I••••••••• | Seller (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
- S••••••••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- H••••••• L•••• C••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- R••••••••• C•••••• S••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• $150M msbi.us
- Jun 30, 2026••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactM•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I•••••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 27, 2022
- Jul 30, 2014••• Locked
D•••• P•••• C••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…