The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• P••••••• ••• L••
Buyout firm, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $213M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors food_beverage,agriculture,financial_services,energy,technologyGeography Europe,Latin America,North AmericaControl majority
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.21bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 3, 2018 to May 19, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $213Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $469Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $213Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $213M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- food beverage, agriculture, financial services, energy, technology
- Geography
- Europe, Latin America, North America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $115M as of Jun 18, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $97.9M as of Jun 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• A••••••••• O••••••••• I•• C•••••••• 1• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $6.7M filed May 19, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- P•••••• C•••••••• S•••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• W••• · Administration Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• M••••••• · Partner · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• M••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• V•••• · Partner · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• V•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• C•••••••• S•••••••• · Partner · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• S••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• W•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••••• S•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• L•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• H••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•••• C•••••• · Executive Assistant and Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• S•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S•••• · Senior Adviser · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D• P•••• · Senior Adviser · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• C••••• · Senior Adviser · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• T•• · Senior Adviser · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• W••••• · Senior Adviser · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- May 19, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 3, 2018••• Locked
S••••••• P••••••• ••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…