Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••• I•••••••• F••• A•••••••• L••
T•••••• Investors, a private equity firm based in Southlake, Texas, strives to earn above-average, risk-adjusted returns through direct investment in real estate and operating companies utilizing partners who share our values.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 42 of 42 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 39 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.47bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-11
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 42 of 42 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 39 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 3, 2021 to Jun 11, 2024
- RAUM
- $492Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 40
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $468Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $468Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $468Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $468M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 40, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 42
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Southlake, TX
- Office address
- 2102 E STATE HWY 114, SUITE 300, Southlake, TX, 76092
- Business phone
- 817-310-2900
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Texas
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 44
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 44, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 44
- companies
- 44
- geography
- count 1, share 0.023, value TX
- investments
- 44
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.045, value healthcare services, examples Florida Home Health, T•••••• Investors Portfolio - Senior Living Value Add, count 2, share 0.045, value industrial manufacturing, examples Beacon Manufacturing, Star Plastics, count 1, share 0.023, value consumer services, examples Gold Landscape
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.023, value home health, examples Florida Home Health, count 1, share 0.023, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Beacon Manufacturing, count 1, share 0.023, value landscaping, examples Gold Landscape, count 1, share 0.023, value plastics rubber products, examples Star Plastics, count 1, share 0.023, value assisted living senior, examples T•••••• Investors Portfolio - Senior Living Value Add
44 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare services (2); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• S• M• Q• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $24.1M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• B•• J••• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $19.6M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• B•• J••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.9M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• F•••••• P••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• S• M• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• N•••••• R• I•• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• N•••••• R• I•• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• S• M• Q• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $80.3M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• S• M• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $30.0M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• W••••••• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $26.8M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• F•••••• H••• H••••• Q• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $22.0M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• D••••••• Q••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $20.1M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• W••• Q• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $17.6M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• K••••• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.7M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• F•••••• H••• H••••• I•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.7M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• N•••••• R• I• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.7M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• S••• I• Q• U•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• W••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• W••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.4M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• D••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• K••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• S••• I• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• N•••••• R• I• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• S••• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.4M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• S••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.6M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T••• 2••• C•••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 year in the fund name | $5.2M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• P•••• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $25.6M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| T••• D••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.4M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• N•••••• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.1M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• P•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.6M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• R••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.6M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• D••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.4M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• C•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.2M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• N••• Q• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.8M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• F•••••• P••••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.4M as of Jun 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• G••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.2M as of Jun 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••• G•••• E••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.7M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• F••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• S••••• I••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.3M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• N•••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $993,751 as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• M•• 5• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D••••• S••••••• M••••• · Managing Partner, C•••• Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• C•••••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• C•••••••• · Vice President, Denver · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• M•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• F••••• · Investment Sales Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• S•••••• · Associate, S••••• Housing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• C•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H••••••• · S••••• Analyst, · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• V••• · Tax Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•• S•••••• · Compliance/Strategic Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• R•••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• T••••• · S••••• Client Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• M••• · Sales Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• S••••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- A•••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- A•••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- May 20, 2026T•••••• I•••••••• F••• A•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 40 (2024 extract) -> 54 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 3, 2021T•••••• I•••••••• F••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
T•••••• I•••••••• F••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…