Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• I• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 37 of 38 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.64bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-10
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 37 of 38 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2023 to Sep 10, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 38
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $640Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $640Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 43%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-10, latest gav Hedge Fund $687M, Real Estate Fund $30.4M, Other Private Fund $1.6B, Private Equity Fund $640M, Venture Capital Fund $33.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 11, Real Estate Fund 9, Other Private Fund 26, Private Equity Fund 38, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 11, Real Estate Fund 10, Other Private Fund 27, Private Equity Fund 38, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 93
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- 2 S BISCAYNE BLVD, SUITE 3200, Miami, FL, 33131
- Business phone
- (786) 530-4306
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• S••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $71.6M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• G••••• R••• A••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $67.0M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ••••• P•••••• F••• I•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $38.0M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $32.5M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• •••••• C••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $23.3M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $14.9M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• I••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $11.9M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ••••• P•••••• R••• E••••• F••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $9.3M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• C••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ••• F••• V• C••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••••• M•••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••• D••••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $955,000 as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••••••• P•••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $194,000 as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• H•••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $65,000 as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $20,000 as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ••••••• N•••••• R•••••••• F••• I• C••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 year in the fund name | $12.5M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 year in the fund name | $12.1M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ••••• 2••• P•••••• C•••••• P••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $76.1M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ••••• 2••• P•••••• C•••••• P•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $70.3M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ••••• 2••• H• I••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $13.9M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ••••• 2••• H• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 year in the fund name | $12.2M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• C•••••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 year in the fund name | $55.4M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• 2••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 year in the fund name | $13.9M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 year in the fund name | $17.7M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 year in the fund name | $12.1M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• C••••• I••••••••• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 year in the fund name | $7.5M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 year in the fund name | $6.7M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• E••••• P••••••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2012 year in the fund name | $1.1M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2011 year in the fund name | $2.6M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2008 year in the fund name | $1.1M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2008 year in the fund name | $1.0M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G••••• C•••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $19.1M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $13.3M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• C•••••• Q• D••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.8M as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G••••• C•••••• D••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $543,420 as of Sep 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- F•••••••• T••••• M•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• L••••••• C•••• G••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• W•••••• A•••• · General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• C••• E•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• Y•••• W••••• · Head Of Alternatives · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• M••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2023 to Jul 31, 2024 Inference
- L•••• T•••••• N••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2023 to Sep 10, 2024 Inference
- J•••• E•••••• R••• · Executive Vice President · Mar 1, 2023 to Dec 11, 2023 Inference
- A••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- Jul 7, 2026C•••••• I• LP: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 38 (2024 extract) -> 44 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 31, 2023C•••••• I• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• I• L•• is the same institution as 6 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…