Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••••• C•••••• L•
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 18 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 12
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.36bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 18 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 12
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $7.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $359Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $359Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 22%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $7.0B, Private Equity Fund $359M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 12, Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 44
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 9 WEST 57TH STREET, 37TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019
- Business phone
- 212-830-7000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• M••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $296M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• M••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $63.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W• H••••••• L• • C•••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $198M as of Apr 10, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Z•••••• J•••• S•••••••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J••• B••••••••• · General Counsel And Chief Operating Officer · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A••••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• T•••• K•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• D•••• S•••••••• · President · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- K•••• T••••••••• · Vice Chairman · Aug 1, 2014 to Jan 10, 2019 Inference
- S••• E•••• C••••••• · Managing Member · Oct 1, 2010 to Jun 13, 2012 Inference
- J••• R••••• F••••• · Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- B•••••• M•••••• S•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2011 to Jan 13, 2023 Inference
- D•••• L•• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer; Deputy General Counsel · Feb 1, 2013 to Apr 24, 2014 Inference
- W•••••• J••••• F•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Jun 2, 2014 Inference
- May 18, 2026P••••••••• C•••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 14, 2012P••••••••• C•••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••••••••• C•••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…