Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••• G••• I• L••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.38bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-04-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 13, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
- RAUM
- $380Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $380Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $380Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-04-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $380M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- St Helier, Jersey
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $240M filed Apr 13, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $103M filed Apr 13, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $37.0M filed Apr 13, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- P•• J•••• T••• S••••••••• · Shareholder Of P••••• I• L•••••• · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 313545 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 13, 2021P••••• G••• I• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••••• G••• I• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…