DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Atlanta, GAp•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $7.0M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 0 of 26
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $3.0M to $10.0MEBITDA $2.0M to $10.0MGeography Southeast
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 10, 2012 to Mar 28, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $7.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $7.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
26 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Southeast
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $2.0M to $10.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $3.0M to $10.0M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 26
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 26, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 26
- companies
- 26
- geography
- investments
- 26
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 19
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 5, share 0.192, value specialty distribution, examples Mertz Manufacturing, Young Pecan, Pleasants Hardware, Grindmaster Cecilware, count 3, share 0.115, value financial services, examples Value Asset Management, Selkirk Financial, Paymap, count 2, share 0.077, value transportation logistics, examples On-Site Fuel Service, DTL Transportation, count 2, share 0.077, value industrial manufacturing, examples Perkins Restaurant & Bakery, CV Holdings, count 2, share 0.077, value healthcare it, examples Convergent, FutureTech Holdings, count 2, share 0.077, value tech enabled services, examples Aurum Technology, Emtec, count 1, share 0.038, value aerospace defense, examples Butler, count 1, share 0.038, value media telecom, examples Scientific Research Corporation
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 5, share 0.192, value misc durable wholesale, examples Mertz Manufacturing, Young Pecan, Pleasants Hardware, Grindmaster Cecilware, count 3, share 0.115, value financial services, examples Value Asset Management, Selkirk Financial, Paymap, count 2, share 0.077, value general freight trucking, examples On-Site Fuel Service, DTL Transportation, count 2, share 0.077, value healthcare it, examples Convergent, FutureTech Holdings, count 2, share 0.077, value it services msp, examples Aurum Technology, Emtec, count 1, share 0.038, value food manufacturing, examples Perkins Restaurant & Bakery, count 1, share 0.038, value aerospace defense, examples Butler, count 1, share 0.038, value plastics rubber products, examples CV Holdings
26 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in specialty distribution (5); no dated observations
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.0M as of Mar 28, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• E••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.0M as of Mar 28, 2022 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
Portfolio
26 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 10, 2012••• Locked