Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••• P•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Nov 14, 2013
- RAUM
- $263Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $47.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $47.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2013-11-14, latest gav Private Equity Fund $47.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- West Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- ONE TOWER BRIDGE, 100 FRONT STREET - SUITE 1230, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428
- Business phone
- 610-234-4203
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• P•••• I••••••••• G••••• E••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $47.1M as of Nov 14, 2013 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- A•••• J••• R•••••• · Member Of Board Of Managers · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• T••••• G••••• · Member Of Board Of Managers · since Oct 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• M• W•••••• · Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• B• v•• D•• B••• · Interest In Key Employee-Owned L•••••• Partnership · since Nov 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 154105 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012E••• P•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E••• P•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…