Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
o15 Capital Partners is an alternative investment firm that partners with dynamic companies to deliver private capital solutions—structured to generate strong financial returns while delivering measurable impact in underserved markets.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- business services, healthcare, education
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in companies building economic opportunity where it’s needed most, advancing growth, innovation, and access.
- roles
- add on 1, platform 1
- period
- to 2024-05-15, from 2024-05-15, undated holdings 1, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2024-05-15, first 2024-05-15
- control
- control 1, unknown 1
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2024 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
2 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2024 to 2024
- B•••• M••••• · Co-Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M•••••• · Co-Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• S•••••• · Co-Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• D••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• S••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• K•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• G••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• G••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H••••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• Y••••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• K•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••• add-on to C••••• L••• P••••••• | Add-on | active | May 15, 2024 transaction announcement | 2.4 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| C••••• L••• P••••••• | Platform | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2024 | Add-on acquisition | E•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | o••.com |
- Jun 2, 2026o15 Capital Partners Provides $15 Million Mezzanine Investment to Pediatric Dental Services Company
- Oct 9, 2025Pensions & Investments Article: ‘What’s old is new again.’ Private credit opens doors for emerging managers.
- Jul 28, 2025O•• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• reports 1 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (Approved); not in the 2011-2024 extract
- Jul 7, 2025Mergers & Acquisitions Article: What Path Lies Ahead for Private Credit?
- Jun 14, 2025o15 Capital Partners Provides $75 Million Unitranche Facility and Equity Co-Investment to Refinance Debt and Support Monetate's Acquisition of SiteSpect
- Sep 6, 2024o15 Capital Partners Supports Line 5 Capital’s Investment in Engineered Recycling Systems
- May 15, 2024o15 Capital Partners Supports C••••• L••• P•••••••' Investment in E••••••
- Jun 15, 2022Team of Investment Industry Veterans Launches o15 Capital Partners, a Mission-Driven Alternatives Investment Firm
O•• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…