The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• M•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•••
Private credit manager, based in Wayne, PA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $37.2M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%)The adviser's name says 'M••••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Apr 30, 2018
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $37.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $37.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $37.2M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Wayne, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2017 | $37.9M filed Mar 29, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••••• N• V••••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2014 Form ADV
- B•••• J• S•••• · P••• M•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••• - Vice President & Management Committee Member · since Jun 1, 2011 Form ADV
- J•••••• B• M•••••••• · P••• M•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••• - Vice President & Management Committee Member · since Jun 1, 2014 Form ADV
- J•••• L••• S•••• · P••• M•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••• - Chief Financial Officer And Secretary · since Dec 1, 2009 Form ADV
4 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• K•••• R••• · P••• M•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••• - Management Committee Member · Dec 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- M••• J••••• D••••• · Member · Jun 1, 2009 to Sep 2, 2014 Inference
- R••••• E•••••• K•••• · Member · Jun 1, 2009 to Sep 2, 2014 Inference
- S•••••• T••••• Z•••••• · P••• M•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••• - Vice President & Management Committee Member · Jun 1, 2011 to Sep 2, 2014 Inference
P••• M•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…