The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $351M
- PE fund assets
- $574M
- PE funds
- 20
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 5
- RAUM $351M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 21 of 26 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 20 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.57bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 21 of 26 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 20 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 31, 2023
- RAUM
- $351Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 20
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $574Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $628Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 81%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-31, latest gav Hedge Fund $54.0M, Private Equity Fund $574M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 20, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 21
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••••• F••• ••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $658,909 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••••• F••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $80,017 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• M• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $18.0M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• M••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M••• C• T•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $625,492 as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••• K•••••• M••••• F••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $476,660 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $125M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $13.9M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $11.5M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••••• A••••••• M••••• F••• S••••••• • M•• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• M••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $133M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• M••••• F••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $110M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• M••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $25.7M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.9M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.9M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•••• K•••••• M••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.1M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest |
- M••• E••••• M••••••••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• H•••• W•••• · Limited Partner (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• J••• W•••• · Chief Compliance Officer (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
23 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• M••••• A•••••• · Co-Head Of North American Investments · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- N••••• L•••• · Co-Head Of North American Investments · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J•••• E••••• M•••••• · Limited Partner (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Aug 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- K•• N•••• M••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- A•••• J•••••• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Nov 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- C••• H•••• D••••• · Co-Chief Operating Officer (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Sep 1, 2013 to Aug 7, 2015 Inference
- D••••• E••• K••• · General Counsel (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Jun 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- J••• G••••• J•••• · General Counsel (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••••• W••••• H•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Mar 1, 2013 to Aug 26, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• L•••••• · Co-Chief Operating Officer (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Sep 1, 2013 to Aug 7, 2015 Inference
- R•••••• R• F•••••• · Chief Financial Officer (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Oct 1, 2012 to Aug 7, 2015 Inference
- S•••• M•••••• J••••• · Chief Compliance Officer (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•) · Aug 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- A•••• J••••• F••••••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• India Private Limited) · Jun 1, 2010 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- C••••• D••••••••• S••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• India Private Limited) · May 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- G•••••• N••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• (Mauritius) Ltd) · Jun 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- J••••••• D•••• F••••••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• (Mauritius) Ltd) · Sep 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- K•• N•••• M••••• · Alternate Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• India Private Limited) · Nov 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• M••••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• (Mauritius) Ltd) · Jun 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- N••• P•••••• L••••• L•• M• L•• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• (Mauritius) Ltd.) · Dec 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- R•• E•••• C••••••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• (Mauritius) Ltd) · Sep 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- S••• N••••• N••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• India Private Limited) · Jan 1, 2015 to Aug 7, 2015 Inference
- S••••• E•••••• P••••••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• India Private Limited) · Aug 1, 2008 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- V••••••••• N•••••••• · Director (M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• India Private Limited) · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- O••••• S••••••••• C••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- M••••••••• C••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- B•••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 157557 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M•••• K•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…