Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•

T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•

Venture firm with private equity activity · probableMiddle marketNew York, NYt•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser GOVERNMENT_VENTURE
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-29
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser GOVERNMENT_VENTURE
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 16 of 19 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Apr 29, 2024
RAUM
$3.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
26
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$3.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$3.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 26, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 27
Employees
31
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
717 FIFTH AVE, SUITE 12A, New York, NY, 10022
Business phone
212-201-2180
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
30 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
infrastructure, energy, transportation logistics, business services, healthcare, media telecom, building products
Geography
North America, Europe
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$75.0M to $200M
Control
majority,minority
Thesis
We target infrastructure that provides essential services and we invest in real assets that have barriers-to-entry.
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 2, unknown 27, platform 1
period
to 2022-05-13, from 2021-10-27, undated holdings 28, dated observations 5
window
last 2022-05-13, first 2021-10-27
control
control 2, unknown 28
companies
30
geography
investments
30
seller kinds
corporate parent 1
transactions
3
cadence by year
2021 add ons 2, 2022 add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 2, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.033, value industrial services, examples Elm Utility Services
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.033, value utility construction, examples Elm Utility Services

30 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial services (1); 1 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2021 to 2022

Funds
27 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$167M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• Q• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.1M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• G••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$87.4M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• D• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$67.9M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• M•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$44.5M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$31.9M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• K• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$28.5M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• T• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$20.7M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• H•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$10.7M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• Q•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$39.9M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• G• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$36.5M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•• C•••••••• G• G• F••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$10.4M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$10.1M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3B
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• C• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$14.7M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••• I••••••••• F••••• B•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$138M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T•••• E••••• S•••••• H•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$45.5M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S••• I••••••••• F••••• B•••••• •••••••• S••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$15.4M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DMature
D••••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$6.3M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• H••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.8M
as of May 3, 2023
no Form DWound down
S•••• L••• M••••• A••••••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$162M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• D• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$110M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• •••••••• S••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$108M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$438M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• B• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$94.8M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• S••••••• C•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$89.7M
as of Apr 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
55 current, 3 former
Vice president (14)
Operating partner (16)
Investor relations (1)
Platform (13)
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
30 relationships, 1 platforms, 2 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
S••••••• A••••••• C••••••Add-onactiveMay 13, 2022
transaction announcement
4.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
H••• A••••••• L••Add-onactiveDec 16, 2021
transaction announcement
4.8 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
1• S••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
A••••••• N••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
B••••• I•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
C••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
D••••••••• E•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
E•• U•••••• S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
E••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
E••• E•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
F•••• E•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
F• B•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
G•••••• C••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
H••••• F••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
I••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M•• T•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
M••••• A•••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
N•••••••• A•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
O•••• P••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Q•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
R••••• W•••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S••••••• N•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S••••••• D•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S•••••••• V••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S••••• C••••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
S••••••• F••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
T•••• C••• E••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
U••••• E•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
V•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Z•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
3 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
8 relationships
Placement agents (8)
  • T••••••••• L•• 16 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • A••••••••• C••••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
  • C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • K•••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
  • C•••••• • M•••••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • C••••• A••••••• C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • E•••• I••••••••• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • H••••• P••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
60 most recent
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    June 2025 T•••• Infra aircraft painting firm closes USD 240m refinancing
  2. Sep 15, 2026
    September 2024 Q••••• closes a €65 million debt financing to support its growth
  3. Sep 15, 2026
    February 2024 M••••• A••••••• Acquires Puerto Rico FBO at Isla Grande Airport in San Juan PR
  4. Sep 15, 2026
    January 2024 POET AND S••••• C••••• S•••••••• ANNOUNCE CARBON CAPTURE PARTNERSHIP
  5. Sep 15, 2026
    November 2023 T•••• I••••••••• Partners Announces Fund II Sale of FBO Leader M••••• A•••••••
  6. Sep 15, 2026
    October 2022 TIGER INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS APPOINTS DANIELLE J. HUNT AS CHIEF CORPORATE COUNSEL
  7. Sep 15, 2026
    July 2022 11:1• S•••••• Completes the Acquisition of Static1
  8. Sep 15, 2026
    June 2022 TIGER INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS APPOINTS A••••• H••••• AS HEAD OF INVESTOR RELATIONS AND ESG
  9. Sep 15, 2026
    August 2022 TIGER INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS APPOINTS THREE NEW OPERATING PARTNERS
  10. Sep 15, 2026
    July 2026 F•••• E••••• Expands Portfolio with Acquisition of Operational Wind Assets
  11. Sep 15, 2026
    June 2026 U••••• E••••• Names A• D•••• as Chief Financial Officer
  12. Sep 15, 2026
    February 2026 11:1• S•••••• Successfully Completes Acquisition of Digital Sense
  13. Sep 15, 2026
    January 2026 U••••• E••••• Appoints Mariko McDonagh Meier CEO and Announces Leadership Changes
  14. Sep 15, 2026
    January 2026 11:1• S•••••• Successfully Completes Acquisition of Ntirety
  15. Sep 15, 2026
    September 2025 U••••• E••••• joins Accelerating Resilient I••••••••• Initiative
  16. Sep 15, 2026
    June 2025 IAC Announces Inaugural Investment Grade Financing for Future Expansion and Growth
  17. Sep 15, 2026
    May 2022 M••••• A••••••• agrees to acquire S••••••• A••••••• C••••••'s Three Sacramento, CA FBOs
  18. Sep 15, 2026
    April 2022 T•••• I••••••••• Partners' Fund III Closes at $1.25 billion Hard Cap
  19. Sep 15, 2026
    M•••h 2022 S••••• C••••• S•••••••• Announces S•••••••• Investment from Continental Resources
  20. Sep 15, 2026
    January 2022 11:1• S•••••• Completes Acquisition of iland
  21. Sep 15, 2026
    December 2021 M••••• A••••••• Closes Acquisition of FBO in San Juan, Puerto Rico
  22. Sep 15, 2026
    December 2021 11:1• S•••••• Signs Definitive Agreement to Acquire iland
  23. Sep 15, 2026
    December 2021 11:1• S•••••• Announces Closing of Acquisition of Green Cloud Defense
  24. Sep 15, 2026
    December 2021 N•••••••• A••••••• ANNOUNCES INVESTMENT FROM ALASKA FUTURE FUND
  25. Sep 15, 2026
    November 2021 T•••• I••••••••• Announces €50 million Investment in Q•••••
  26. Sep 15, 2026
    October 2021 M••••• A••••••• Agrees to Acquire FBO in San Juan, Puerto Rico
  27. Sep 15, 2026
    October 2021 M••••• A••••••• agrees to acquire Sheltair A•••••••’s five New York locations
  28. Sep 15, 2026
    October 2021 T•••• I••••••••• Portfolio Company 11:1• S•••••• to Acquire Green Cloud
  29. Sep 15, 2026
    September 2021 TIGER INFRASTRUCTURE ANNOUNCES INVESTMENT IN 11:1• S••••••
  30. Sep 15, 2026
    July 2021 S••••• C••••• S•••••••• Announces S•••••••• Investment from John Deere
  31. Sep 15, 2026
    June 2021 G•••••• C•••••• Expands Footprint to Chicagoland with Acquisition of Green Air Care
  32. Sep 15, 2026
    January 2021 G•••••• C•••••• Expands Footprint to Philadelphia With Acquisition of Signature HVACR
  33. Sep 15, 2026
    November 2020 T•••• I••••••••• Acquires F•••• E••••• from Riverstone
  34. Sep 15, 2026
    June 2020 S••••••• F•••••••• expands partnership to finance more than $2 billion in solar loans
  35. Sep 15, 2026
    January 2020 T•••• C••• E•••••• Launches C•••••Free Load in Partnership with C•••••fund.org
  36. Sep 15, 2026
    September 2019 M••••• A••••••• Appoints New CFO and Controller
  37. Sep 15, 2026
    May 2019 Z••••• Announces Partnership with Newport Transport and Yutong Under New Funding Scheme
  38. Sep 15, 2026
    May 2018 T•••• I••••••••• Announces Exit of Portfolio Company HFN to ExteNet Systems
  39. Sep 15, 2026
    December 2017 T•••• I••••••••• Closes the Acquisition of D••••••••• Generation Station
  40. Sep 15, 2026
    December 2017 T•••• I••••••••• Invests in C•••••••• Fibre
  41. Sep 15, 2026
    December 2017 A••••••• N•••••• Closes Series of S•••••••• Transactions to Facilitate Growth Plan
  42. Sep 15, 2026
    September 2017 T•••• I••••••••• to Acquire D••••••••• Generation Station
  43. Sep 15, 2026
    September 2017 T•••• C••• E•••••• Appoints S•••• Van Kirk as New CEO
  44. Sep 15, 2026
    June 2016 HFN Hires New Chief Financial Officer
  45. Sep 15, 2026
    M•••h 2016 SmartSky Hires New Chief Financial Officer
  46. Sep 15, 2026
    October 2015 T•••• I••••••••• Invests in S••••••• N•••••••
  47. Sep 15, 2026
    September 2015 S••••••• F•••••••• Appoints New Chief Executive Officer
  48. Sep 15, 2026
    May 2015 T•••• I••••••••• Invests in A••••••• N••••••
  49. Sep 15, 2026
    February 2015 T•••• I••••••••• Announces the Closing of its Investment in H••••• F•••• Network
  50. Sep 15, 2026
    September 2014 T•••• I••••••••• to Acquire a Majority Interest in H••••• F•••• Network
  51. Sep 15, 2026
    December 2013 T•••• C••• E•••••• LLC Acquires 200 Refrigerated Containers
  52. Apr 30, 2026
    T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 26 (2024 extract) -> 30 (roster 2026-09-01)
  53. Apr 11, 2024
    April 2024 M••••• A••••••• to Acquire American Aero at Fort Worth Meacham International Airport
  54. Oct 13, 2020
    October 2020 SmartSky Names Industry Veteran D•••• Helfgott CEO
  55. Feb 2, 2020
    February 2020 T•••• I••••••••• Exits Investment in Datacenter Platform Company E••• E•••••••••
  56. Nov 4, 2019
    November 2019 T•••• I••••••••• Invests in S••••••• D•••••••••
  57. Dec 26, 2018
    December 2018 M••••• A••••••• Acquires FBO at Boeing Field in Seattle
  58. Sep 17, 2018
    September 2018 M••••• A••••••• Acquires FBO at Centennial Airport in Denver
  59. Jun 6, 2018
    June 2018 S••••••• F•••••••• Secures $50 Million Growth Equity Investment From FTV Capital
  60. Nov 20, 2017
    November 2017 T•••• I••••••••• Invests in Battery E••••• S•••••• S•••••••• Ltd (BESS)
Across the graphs

T•••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…