The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• P•••• C••••• I••••• A•••••• L••
Private credit manager, based in Greenwich, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.2B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors financial_services,franchisingGeography United States,Europe
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.2B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $53.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- financial services, franchising
- Geography
- United States, Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• P•••• C••••• I••••• F••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $53.1M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Sep 19, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 14, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 2, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 2, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 23, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 3, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 6, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 17, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 15, 2024••• Locked
- Sep 30, 2024••• Locked
- Sep 12, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 14, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 15, 2024••• Locked
- May 16, 2024••• Locked
- May 7, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 9, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 2, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 8, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 31, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 1, 2023••• Locked
- Jul 3, 2023••• Locked
- May 9, 2023••• Locked
- Apr 3, 2023••• Locked
- Feb 27, 2023••• Locked
- Oct 4, 2022••• Locked
- Sep 30, 2022••• Locked
- Jul 12, 2022••• Locked
- Jul 5, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 28, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 1, 2022••• Locked
- May 3, 2022••• Locked
- Apr 21, 2022••• Locked
- Apr 8, 2022••• Locked
- Apr 6, 2022••• Locked
- Apr 5, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 2, 2022••• Locked
- Feb 24, 2022••• Locked
- Feb 8, 2022••• Locked
- Dec 14, 2021••• Locked
- Dec 7, 2021••• Locked
- Dec 2, 2021••• Locked
- Dec 1, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 20, 2021••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2021••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2021••• Locked
- Aug 25, 2021••• Locked
- Jul 15, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 30, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 4, 2021••• Locked
- May 11, 2021••• Locked
- May 4, 2021••• Locked
- Apr 26, 2021••• Locked
- Apr 21, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 8, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 4, 2021••• Locked
S•••• P•••• C••••• I••••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…