DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• P•••••• P••••••• F••• I• G••• • C•• K•
Buyout firm, based in Munich.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $1.3B
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 40
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.27bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2023 to Mar 21, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Munich, Germany
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
40 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 40
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 40, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 40
- companies
- 40
- geography
- investments
- 40
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.025, value software, examples Dymatrix
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.025, value software, examples Dymatrix
40 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• P•••••• F••• I• G••• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3B as of Mar 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
25 current, 0 former
Partner (12)
- A••••••••• S••••••••• · Assistenz Partner und Investment Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• N•• B•••••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••••• N•• B•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• N•• E••••• · Liminted Partner · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• H••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••••• S••••••••• · Assistenz Partner und Investment Team · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• v•• M•••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• A••••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• A••••••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• M•••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• M•••• v•• F•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••••• R•••••• U••••• M•••• v•• F•••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- C•••••••• L••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• K•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (3)
- C•••••••• M••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• M••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (1)
- L•••• B•••• · Managing Direktor Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (1)
- C•••••••• N•• E••••• · Partnerin | CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (6)
- C•••••••• R•••••• · Investment Direktor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• E•••••••• · Investment Direktor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F••••• · Investment Direktor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• K••••••••• · Managing Direktor | Head of M&A · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••• B••••• · Investment Direktorin · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• W•••••••• · Investment Direktor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
40 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- R••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Sep 16, 202619. September 2023 P•••••• closes new € 1.2 billion fund
- Sep 16, 202630. Juli 2014 P•••••• Fund II beendet Fundraising mit € 412 Mio. Kapitalzusagen
- Mar 29, 2023T•• P•••••• P••••••• F••• I• G••• • C•• K• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)