Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••• M••••••••• L•
G•••• Capital is a private equity firm focused on investing in established technology companies at optimal valuations.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-18
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“G•••• is a private equity firm focused on investing in established technology companies at optimal valuations.”g•••••••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 9 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 3, 2019 to Sep 18, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $36.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $36.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $40.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $36.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 17
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- West Hollywood, CA
- Office address
- 8285 W SUNSET BLVD SUITE 7A, West Hollywood, CA, 90046
- Business phone
- 323-745-5009
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 16
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 16, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 16
- companies
- 16
- geography
- investments
- 16
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
16 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• N••••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••• T••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $232M as of Jun 27, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• B••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• A••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• A••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $198,191 as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Feb 16, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• A••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $9.8M as of Feb 16, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• A••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $9.1M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• B••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of May 7, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• A••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Aug 19, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••• I• L•• • S••••• A••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••• T••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $31.6M as of May 7, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••• L•• • S••••• A••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $20.1M as of May 3, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.4M as of Sep 18, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| G•••• T••• L•• • S••••• A••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.0M as of May 7, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••• L•• • S••••• C••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.1M as of May 3, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••• L•• • S••••• B••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.4M as of May 3, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B•• F••••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•• F••••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•• F••••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••••• F••••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• N•••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• N•••• · Founding Partner & · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• L••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- I•••• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- Mar 23, 2026G•••• M••••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 3, 2019G•••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
G•••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…