DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••• F••• A••••••• P•• L••
Buyout firmClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· Sydney
Buyout firm, based in Sydney.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE funds
- 0
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Jun 29, 2017ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 2, 2012 to Jun 29, 2017
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Sydney Nsw, Australia
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
1 family, 1 vehicles on record
M•••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• · 1 vehicle$1.9M
- M•••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$1.9M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.9M as of Jun 29, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
6 current, 4 former
- Director · since Oct 1, 2010
- Director · since Jun 1, 2014
- Director · since Apr 1, 2013
- Secretary · since Nov 1, 2007
- Secretary · since Sep 1, 2007
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Principal (3)
- D••••• M•••••• W••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2010 Form ADV
- F•••• K••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2014 Form ADV
- G•••• A••••• S•••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2013 Form ADV
Platform (3)
- C•••••••• E•••••••• W••••••• · Secretary · since Nov 1, 2007 Form ADV
- D••••• L•••• · Secretary · since Sep 1, 2007 Form ADV
- P•••• W•••• · Secretary · since Jun 1, 2013 Form ADV
4 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• S•••• L••••• · Director · May 1, 2010 to Sep 26, 2013 Inference
- L•••• P•••• H••••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2013 to Sep 30, 2014 Inference
- M••• K•••• C••••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2010 to Sep 26, 2013 Inference
- M••••• S•••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2010 to Sep 26, 2013 Inference
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 0 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.