DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· San Francisco, CAl•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.5B
- PE fund assets
- $2.0B
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors software,technologyGeography Global
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 9 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 26, 2018 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- software, technology
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
9 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $449M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••• A•••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $382M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••• I••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $211M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $206M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $342M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $182M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• A••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $132M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $96.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Board or advisory (2)
- H••••• M•••• H••••• · Trustee Of H••••• M•••• H••••• R•••••••• T•••• · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M••••• H••••• · Trustee Of T•• H••••• M•••• H••••• G••• T•••• · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- K•••••••• N•••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- M••••• • C•••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
5 disclosed
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• $150M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• $200M sib.wa.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• $150M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• $150M oregon.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• $20.0M osc.ny.gov
Events
5 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026L••••••• C•••••• P•••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 12 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 31, 2026O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• reports L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• IV LP: $150,000,000 committed, vintage 2024Lp commitment disclosedFactO••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F•••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Dec 31, 2025W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• reports L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• IV, L.P.: $200,000,000 committed, vintage 2025, net IRR 0.5%Lp commitment disclosedFactW••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 31, 2025N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• reports L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I, LP: $20,000,000 committed, vintage 2017Lp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Jun 26, 2018L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
L••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…