The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· West Palm Beach, FL

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$1.9B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$2.1B
Form ADV
PE funds
57
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 30 Jul 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
  2. +24
    funds on Form ADV

    P•••••• equity funds on its Form ADV went from 33 to 57 (+24).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
60 of 60 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 59 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-27
Strategies
Secondaries
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    60 of 60 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 59 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    33 of 33 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 32 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.9B · 57 PE funds · filed Jul 27, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 4, 2021 to Jul 27, 2026
RAUM
$1.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
57
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$2.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 57 funds, $2.1B reported gross assets, 60 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jul 27, 2026
Employees
5
Headquarters
West Palm Beach, FL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Technology
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
61 families, 63 vehicles on record

56 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 63 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••buyout or unlabelled2026
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$80.8MFundraising
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$83.2M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$35.7M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$14.9MUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$27.5M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$19,226
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• P• S•••••••• S•••••••• L•Secondaries fund2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$25.1MUnknown
G••••• C•••••• S••••••••• O••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
Form D first sale
$27.4M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$26.2MEarly deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$25.1M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$4.7MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$12.2M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$3.5MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$2.3M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$1.2MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$177,899
as of Jul 27, 2026
$268,952Harvest
G••••• C•••••• P•••••• T••••••••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$196M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$127MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$78.2M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$10.2MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$49.8M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$8.3MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$17.2M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$13.3MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$15.9M
as of Aug 26, 2024
$17.9MUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$11.6M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$10.8MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$10.7M
as of Aug 26, 2024
$10.7MUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$7.7M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$5.9MHarvest
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$7.4M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$9.1MMature
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$5.9M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$5.4MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$5.8M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$1.8MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$3.2M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$2.6MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$2.9M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$3.8MHarvest
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$2.4M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$3.4MHarvest
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$2.3M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$1.0MActive deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$814,478
as of Jul 27, 2026
$637,000Active deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$712,326
as of Jul 27, 2026
$3.7MHarvest
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$583,063
as of Jul 27, 2026
$1.8MHarvest
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$473,228
as of Jul 27, 2026
$611,323Mature
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$438,649
as of Jul 27, 2026
$249,980Active deployment
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$2,620
as of Jul 27, 2026
$5.2MUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$210
as of Jul 27, 2026
$1.3MHarvest
G••••• C•••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$35.8M
as of Jul 27, 2026
$45.4MUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$189M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• G••••• T••• L•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$183M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$129M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$104M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$104M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$98.6M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$93.8M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$54.7M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$52.8M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$52.7M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$47.0M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$44.7M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$38.0M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$31.3M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$31.1M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$30.6M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••• O••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$29.4M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$27.1M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$20.2M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$19.4M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2• B••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$14.2M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• P• S•••••••• S•••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Secondaries fundunknown$12.0M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$9.6M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$7.4M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.5M
as of Aug 26, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.3M
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DHarvest
G••••• C•••••• 2••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$697
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• C•••••• 2•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Jul 27, 2026
no Form DUnknown
G••••• G••••• T••• L•••••• L•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Unknown
Team
3 current, 1 former
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
Platform (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 27, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jun 4, 2021
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

G••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.