DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Fund of fundsClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Conshohocken, PAc••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.8B
- PE fund assets
- $1.5B
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Equity cheque $10.0M to $50.0M
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 9 of 10 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.46bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 9 of 10 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 27, 2015 to Aug 28, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $10.0M to $50.0M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
10 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• S•••••••• ••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $160M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $152M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••••• S•••••••• ••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $291M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• S•••••••• •••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $193M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••••• S••••• A••••• S•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $33.8M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $206M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••••• D••••• A•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $55.1M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $36.2M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $134M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••••• S•••••••• L••• S••••• A•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $194M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
22 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
- J•••••• N•••••• C•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (6)
- C••••••••• R•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• R•••••••• · M•••••• O• C•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• S•••• P•••••• · M•••••• O• C•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• N•••••• C•••••• · M•••••• O• C•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••• H••• C•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• H••• C•••••• · M•••••• O• C•••••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (4)
- B•••• J• C•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• R• M•••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• M• C••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• F•• · D•••••or of Consultant Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (4)
- A•••••• J• S••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• E• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• E• R•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• Y•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- M•••••• J• C•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- E•••• H• M••••••• · Vice President of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (4)
- A••••• L• H••••••••• · D•••••or of Firm Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••• H••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• J• D••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••••• S• P•••••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- C••• S•••• P•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2015 to May 25, 2016 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- M••••• S•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- X• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- G••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
14 most recent
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 28, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 28, 2022••• Locked
- Jul 11, 2019••• Locked
- May 19, 2017••• Locked
- Nov 3, 2016••• Locked
- Aug 27, 2015••• Locked
Across the graphs
C•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…