The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N••••• P•••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYn•••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$324M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$324M
Form ADV
PE funds
5
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 36 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 20 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.32bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-18
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 36 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 20 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Oct 12, 2018 to Oct 18, 2024
RAUM
$324Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$324Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$324Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$324Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $324M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 36
Employees
9
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
safety security
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
36 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
N••••• N•••••• R•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$129M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
N••••• B•••••••• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$900,000
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• G••• F••• 1• S•• N••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$649,712
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• G••• F••• 1• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$87.8M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N••••• N••••• C•••••••• S••••• L•• • S••••• S•••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$10.7M
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• 1••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$5.1M
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• B••••••••• C•••••• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
P•••• C••••••••• 1• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.7M
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• N••••• C•••••••• S••••• L•• • S••••• E•••••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N••••• U•••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.4M
as of Mar 31, 2021
no reportingno Form DUnknown
N••••• N••••• C•••••••• S••••• L•• • S••••• E•••••••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N••••• D•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
S•••• C••••••••• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Mar 28, 2022
no Form DWound down
S•••••••• C••••••••• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2M
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
1•• C••••••••• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$888,309
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• S••••• V• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$250,000
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• B••••••••• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$170,385
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• N•••••• R•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$103M
as of Oct 18, 2024
no Form DMature
N••••• N••••• C•••••••• G• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Mar 18, 2020
no Form DWound down
N••••• G••••• E••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$3.6M
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• N•••••• R•••••••• L•••••• F•••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Mar 18, 2020
no Form DWound down
N••••• C•••••• S•• • S••••• N••••• N•••••• R•••••••• C••••• F••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Mar 18, 2020
no Form DWound down
N••••• D•••••• L•• • S••••• R••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$546,000
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DUnknown
N••••• D•••••• L•• • S••••• R••••• 4•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$118,750
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DUnknown
N••••• D•••••• L•• • S••••• T••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$102,220
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DUnknown
N••••• D•••••• L•• • S••••• R••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$16,600
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DUnknown
N••••• N••••• C•••••••• S••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 18, 2020
no Form DWound down
F••••• B••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$200,000
as of Mar 18, 2020
no Form DWound down
N••••• C•••••••• 1• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 18, 2020
no Form DWound down
2••• a•• S•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.4M
as of Mar 18, 2020
no Form DWound down
N••••• R•••••• 1• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.3M
as of Oct 12, 2018
no Form DWound down
G• C••••••• 2• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.6M
as of Mar 18, 2020
no Form DWound down
G• P•••••• 1• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$570,000
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• D•••••• • S••••• P••••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$342,191
as of Oct 6, 2023
no Form DWound down
N••••• D••••••• L•• • S••••• T• Z••• I••••••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$215,000
as of Oct 12, 2018
no Form DWound down
N••••• D•••••• • S••••• D•• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$70,000
as of Mar 31, 2021
no Form DUnknown
Team
4 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
9 relationships
Placement agents (9)
  • N••••• S••••••••• L•• 36 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • P••••••••• W•••••• • C••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
  • E•••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
  • F••••••••• E••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • C•••• F•••••••• S•••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • C• C•••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Oct 12, 2018
    N••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

N••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…