The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J••• D• D••••• • A••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Cincinnati, OH.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $546M
- PE fund assets
- $15.1M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $546M · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 5, 2019ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 5, 2019
- RAUM
- $546Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $15.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $15.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $15.1M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- Cincinnati, OH
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
M• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2017$3.6M
- M• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• Fund of funds · 2017$3.6M
E••• P••• I••••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$11.5M
- E••• P••• I••••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2016$11.5M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $3.6M as of Mar 5, 2019 | no Form D | Mature | |
| E••• P••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 Form D first sale | $11.5M as of Mar 5, 2019 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- President & Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2009
- Principal & Member · since Jan 1, 2009
- Principal & Member · since Mar 1, 2016
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2018
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••• D•••• D••••• · President & Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2009 Form ADV
- T••••• J••••• L••••• · Principal & Member · since Jan 1, 2009 Form ADV
- W•••••• C••• B•••• · Principal & Member · since Mar 1, 2016 Form ADV
- C••••••••• L•• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• M•••• R•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2007 to May 28, 2014 Inference
- M•••••• A••••• S•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2016 to Nov 29, 2018 Inference
- S•••• L••••• F•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Investment Officer · May 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
J••• D• D••••• • A••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.