The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••• A•••••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYe•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$366M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$150M
Form ADV
PE funds
12
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 9 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-17
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 9 of 9 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2012 to Jul 13, 2026
RAUM
$366Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
12
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$150Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$352Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$59.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
82%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-17, latest gav Other Private Fund $145M, Private Equity Fund $150M, latest counts Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 17, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 22
Employees
19
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
9 on record, 18 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$32.5M
as of Sep 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• E••••• A••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$52.0M
as of Sep 17, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
A•••••••• M••••• M••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$23.3M
as of Sep 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.1M
as of Sep 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••• A••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Sep 17, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H•••••••• A••••••••• F••• Q•• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$44.7M
as of Sep 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H•••••••• A••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$26.7M
as of Sep 17, 2024
no Form DMature
H•••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$21.7M
as of Sep 17, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P•••••••• L•• V••••••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$316,958
as of Feb 15, 2023
no Form DWound down
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
L•••••• P••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$37.9M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
L•••••• P••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••••••• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$15.2M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• B•••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$10.7M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P••••• Q•• F••• I• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$7.2M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• C••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$4.9M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• G•••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$4.8M
filed Jul 13, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• P••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$4.0M
filed Jul 13, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
T•• P••••••••• C•••••••• I••••• F•••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$3.9M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• S••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$3.8M
filed Jul 13, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• G••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$3.4M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• M•••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$1.9M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• M•••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$1.9M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• A•••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$1.5M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• Q•••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$1.2M
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• K••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$880,231
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
G• E••••• F•••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$804,370
filed Sep 17, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• H•••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$430,271
filed Jul 13, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
O•• T•••• B••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$126,850
filed Jul 13, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
256 current, 14 former
Partner (58)
Principal (20)
Associate (65)
Platform (6)

Showing 150 of 256 current members on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

14 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
Across the graphs

S••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…