Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• C•••••••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 4
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 4
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 23, 2011 to Nov 13, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $72.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $141Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $72.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 18%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-13, latest gav Other Private Fund $68.8M, Private Equity Fund $72.4M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- New York City, NY
- Office address
- 546 FIFTH AVENUE, New York City, NY, 10036
- Business phone
- 212-704-5553
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• U• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $64.4M as of Nov 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of Nov 13, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- P•••••• G••••••• B••••• · Ceo, Director · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J••••• S•••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• J••••• S•••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• H••••••• T•••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• C•••• B•••••• B••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• S••••• G••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• C•••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• P•••• J••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• M••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••••• B••••• A••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••• S•••• · Executrix · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• S••• R••••••• · President · May 1, 2012 to Jul 17, 2012 Inference
- A•••••• J••••• S•••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 2023 to Aug 22, 2024 Inference
- E••••• S•••• D•••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 2023 to Aug 22, 2024 Inference
- J••••• Y••••• S•••• · Shareholder · Jun 1, 1995 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- F•••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- N•••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2012 Inference
- R•••••• T••••• O•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2015 to May 14, 2020 Inference
- S•••• T•••• · Chief Operations Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- Nov 23, 2011J• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• C••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
J• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• C••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…