The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, running GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT, based in San Juan.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.2B
- PE fund assets
- $327M
- PE funds
- 23
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $1.2B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 31 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 28 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.33bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 31 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 28 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 21, 2021 to Apr 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 23
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $327Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $327Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $327M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 24, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 31
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- San Juan, PR
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• R• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• Q• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• F• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $729,886 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• S••• G••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $21.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.7M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••• V••• I••••••••• L••• S••••• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• J• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• N• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• M• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• O• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 0•••• V••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $48.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $31.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I• L••••••••• G• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $17.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••••••••• H• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• C••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• G• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••••••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I• L••••••••• D• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• E• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $984,019 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••• V••• I••••••••• L•• •••••• B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $747,472 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• S••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $511,875 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I• L••••••••• C• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $27,807 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I• L••••••••• F• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $20,502 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••••••••• D• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I• L••••••••• B• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $95.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• H••• Y•••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $19.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• C•••••• S••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••• R•••••• O•••• F•••••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• M••••• C•••••• M•••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• M••••• S•••••• C•••••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• M• O•••• C••••• · Director Of Portfolio Management · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••••• A••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• S•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- H•••••• J• S••• • C•• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Apr 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 21, 2021••• Locked
P••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…