The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• R••• G•••• L••
Buyout firm, running INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Stamford, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.1B
- PE fund assets
- $1.0B
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- 0 of 10
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors industrials,manufacturing,building_products,media_telecom,softwareGeography United States
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 13 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-30
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 13 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 19, 2017 to Jun 22, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $370Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 77%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 9, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- 24
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- industrials, manufacturing, building products, media telecom, software
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 10
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 10, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 10
- companies
- 10
- geography
- investments
- 10
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• R••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $188M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• R••• D•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $301M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• R••• S•••••••• L•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $112M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••• R••• S•••••••• L•••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $39.4M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••• R••• S•••••••• L•••••• F••• •••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.8M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••• R••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $212M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• R••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• O••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $128M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• R••• L•••••• H••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 12, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••• R••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $23.5M as of Apr 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••••••• I•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• R••• L•••••• H••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 12, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F••••••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 4, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M•••••• E••••• B••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• B••••••• C••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• B• D•••• · Trustee · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• C•••••• D•••• · Trustee · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• D•••• N••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Operating Officer & General Counsel · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J•••• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- Jun 22, 2026••• Locked
- May 19, 2017••• Locked
P••• R••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…