Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••• P•••• A•••• M••••••••• L•
A private equity investment management firm that offers comprehensive solutions to institutional investors. Delivering Private Market Investment Solutions.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“The Firm was founded in 2014 as a spinout from GE Capital’s private equity platform and delivers comprehensive investment solutions as a trusted partner and advisor to leading global institutions.”w•••••••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 24, 2014 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $225Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $225Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $225Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $225Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $225M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 225 W WACKER DRIVE, SUITE 425, Chicago, IL, 60606
- Business phone
- 312-995-1400
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- W••• P•••• invests in primary funds, co-investments, continuation vehicles, and secondaries across multiple industries.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• C•••• P•••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $225M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- N••• A•••••• M••••• · Managing Partner, Member, Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• M•••••• G•••• · Managing Partner, Member · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 173823 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Nov 24, 2014W••• P•••• A•••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
W••• P•••• A•••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…