The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••••• C••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Houston, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $297M
- PE fund assets
- $297M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 2
- RAUM $297M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 6 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 4, 2020 to Jun 25, 2026
- RAUM
- $297Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $297Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $77.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $297Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 86%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-25, latest gav Other Private Fund $20.8M, Private Equity Fund $297M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $153M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $77.7M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.2M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••• R•••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $20.8M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• L••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $14.9M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• L••••••••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• L••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $18.5M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••••• H•••••• S••••• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S•••• W•••• · Managing Partner And General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• •••• L• · Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• K•• C•• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•• D• T• · Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• D•••• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C••• A•• W•••••• · Vp Business Development · Mar 1, 2023 to Apr 2, 2024 Inference
- O••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- W•••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- Feb 4, 2020••• Locked
S•••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…