Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• B•••••• G•••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 26 of 27 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 26 of 27 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 18, 2024
- RAUM
- $5.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 23
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $485Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $485Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 20%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-18, latest gav Hedge Fund $77.8M, Real Estate Fund $175M, Other Private Fund $55.9M, Private Equity Fund $485M, Venture Capital Fund $460M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 9, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 23, Venture Capital Fund 45, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Real Estate Fund 16, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 26, Venture Capital Fund 75, Securitized Asset Fund 6
- Employees
- 29
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ONE JOY STREET, Boston, MA, 02108
- Business phone
- 617-720-5800
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.5M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.5M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $26.0M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $18.7M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.8M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.6M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $50.6M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $6.8M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $74.9M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• 7• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $35.4M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• 8• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $35.3M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $41.2M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•••••• 8• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $33.4M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $40.0M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $787,877 as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $28.4M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $25.0M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $6.6M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.8M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.4M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.7M as of Dec 14, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.6M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••••• 0• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.6M as of Dec 14, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• 6• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.4M as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.2M as of Jun 29, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $822,421 as of Jul 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $159,023 as of Dec 14, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A••••••••• N•• P••••••••• · Managing Member And Ceo · since Feb 1, 1995 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• N•• Q•• · Member · since Jul 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• J••• C•••••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• E••••• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• K••• C•••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 10, 2015 Inference
- M••• E•••• N•• M••••• · Manager Of Aldersey Street Llc; Executive Officer · Feb 1, 1995 to Mar 23, 2020 Inference
- M••• D•••• P•••••• · Director · May 1, 2010 to Mar 27, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• S•••• W•••••• · Director · Jul 1, 1998 to Mar 27, 2019 Inference
- Jul 15, 2026T•• B•••••• G•••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 23 (2024 extract) -> 25 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012T•• B•••••• G•••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•• B•••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…