DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• H••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
CandidateClassification candidateunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYc•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $84.3M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 0 of 4
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors real_estateGeography United States,Northeast,Mid-Atlantic
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 30 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 30 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 6, 2013 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $84.3Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $84.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $84.3M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 9, Real Estate Fund 17, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 53
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- United States, Northeast, Mid-Atlantic
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 4
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 4, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 4
- companies
- 4
- geography
- investments
- 4
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value transportation logistics, examples Terminal Warehouse
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.25, value warehousing, examples Terminal Warehouse
4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in transportation logistics (1); no dated observations
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4•• S••••••••• A••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N• P•••••••• J•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $21.3M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 1•• S••••• A•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $21.3M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N••••••• S•••• • E•• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.8M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
17 current, 4 former
Managing partner (3)
- E••• R•••• · Managing Member /Chief Investment Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• K••• G••••••• · Managing Member /President/Chief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C••••••• D•••••• · Managing Member /Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (2)
- J••• C••••••••• · Senior Property Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D••••• · Senior Property Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (10)
- A• D••••• · Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• H•••••••• · Property Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• A••••••• · Assistant Property Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• D•••••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• E•••• · Assistant Property Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B••••• · Property Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• G•••• · Assistant Property Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• B•••• · Assistant Property Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• A••••• M••• · Assistant Controller, Property Accounting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• N••••• H••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (2)
- C••••• B•••• · Tenant Services Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• B•••••••• · Tenant Services Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• T••••• W•••• · Founder And Partner · Aug 1, 2004 to Feb 21, 2020 Inference
- E••• N••••• M•••• · President/Chief Executive Officer & Director · Jan 1, 2020 to Aug 4, 2022 Inference
- F••• W•••••••• · Founder And Partner · Aug 1, 2004 to Feb 21, 2020 Inference
- G•••• E•••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
4 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5•• L•••••••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| 7•• B••••••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| 8•• B••••••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T••••••• W•••••••• | Role unknown | exited | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- M•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 6, 2013••• Locked
Across the graphs
C••••• H••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…