The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•••• C•••••• A•••••••• S•
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $145M
- PE funds
- 2
- Sectors building_products,real_estateGeography Europe
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 5 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
- Strategies
- Private credit, real estate PE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)5 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%)2 of 4 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 8, 2014 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $145Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $365Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 4 funds, $1.4B reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $145M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
- Real estate fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Madrid, Spain
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Building products, real estate
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
I•••• C•••••• E••••••• R••••••••• C••••• F••• I• S••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$143M
- I•••• C•••••• E••••••• R••••••••• C••••• F••• I• S••• Credit fund · 2024$143M
I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• I• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$759M
- I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• I• Fund of funds · 2022$759M
I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• I•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$344M
- I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• I•• Credit fund · 2019$344M
I•••• C•••••• I••••• C••••• F••• I• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$158M
- I•••• C•••••• I••••• C••••• F••• I• Credit fund · 2018$158M
I•••• S• O••••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$61.7M
- I•••• S• O••••••••• F••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2018$61.7M
5 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 10 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••• C•••••• E••••••• R••••••••• C••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $143M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• I• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $759M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I••••• P•••••• R••• A••••• C••••• •••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $32.1M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• I•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $344M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•••• C•••••• I••••• C••••• F••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $158M as of Jun 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••• S• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $61.7M as of Jun 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••• C•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 4, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• V• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $161M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••• C•••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F•••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $112M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••• E••••••• C••••• F••• V• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- Partner and Head of R••• E•••••
- Partner and Head of Italy
- Partner and Head of Spain
- Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2012
- Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2013
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A•••••••• M••• · Partner and Head of R••• E••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• G••••••••• · Partner and Head of Italy · start date unknown Firm website
- E••••••••• C••••••• · Partner and Head of Spain · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• D•••••• N••••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2012 Form ADV Firm website
- E••••••••• C••••••• B•••••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2013 Form ADV
- A•••••••• M••• C••••••• · Board Member · since Jan 1, 2013 Form ADV
- M••••• L•• P•••••• · Secretary Of The Board, Cco · since Feb 1, 2017 Form ADV Firm website
- P•••••• E••••••••• · MD and Head of Germany · start date unknown Firm website
8 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• P••••••• · Secretary Of The Board · Nov 1, 2012 to Feb 23, 2017 Inference
- J••• F•••••••• V••••••• M••••• · Board Member · Nov 1, 2012 to Feb 23, 2017 Inference
- D••••• •••• G••••••• · Member · Aug 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- D••••• V••••••• V••• · Shareholder · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 1, 2016 Inference
- G••••••• •••• S•••••••• · Member · Aug 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- N••••• O•••• · Member · Oct 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- J••••• B••••• D••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 22, 2018 Inference
- C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
I•••• C•••••• A•••••••• S• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.