The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

I•••• C•••••• A•••••••• S•

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Madrid

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$145M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
5 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Strategies
Private credit, real estate PE
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 70%)
    2 of 4 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
May 8, 2014 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$145Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$365Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
  • Other private fund: 4 funds, $1.4B reported gross assets
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $145M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
  • Real estate fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Madrid, Spain
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Building products, real estate
Geography
Europe
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
10 families, 10 vehicles on record

5 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 10 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
I•••• C•••••• E••••••• R••••••••• C••••• F••• I• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$143M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• I•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$759M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
I••••• P•••••• R••• A••••• C••••• •••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$32.1M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DUnknown
I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• I••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$344M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
I•••• C•••••• I••••• C••••• F••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$158M
as of Jun 18, 2024
no Form DMature
I•••• S• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$61.7M
as of Jun 18, 2024
no Form DMature
I•••• C•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Apr 4, 2023
no Form DWound down
I•••• C•••••• E••••••• C••••• F••• V•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fundunknown$161M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DUnknown
I•••• C•••••• E••••••• R••• E••••• F•••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Real estate fundunknown$112M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DUnknown
I•••• E••••••• C••••• F••• V•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
Team
8 current, 8 former
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (5)
Board or advisory (1)
Platform (1)
Other (1)
8 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • C•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. May 8, 2014
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

I•••• C•••••• A•••••••• S• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.

Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.