DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A••••• M••••••••• G•••
A••••• M••••••••• G•••
A••••• verbindet Empowering People, Recognising Patterns und Achieving Visions – seit 2000 Private Equity für den Mittelstand in der DACH-Region.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 29, 2017 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Munich, Germany
- Office address
- THEATINERSTRASSE 7, Munich, D-80333
- Business phone
- 49 (0)89 255 433 01
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
33 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 33
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 33, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 33
- companies
- 33
- geography
- investments
- 33
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.03, value consumer services, examples Let’s Go Fitness
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.03, value fitness recreation, examples Let’s Go Fitness
33 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in consumer services (1); no dated observations
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• N••••• B••••••••• M•• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $558M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• A•••• B••••••••• M•• • C•• K• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $628M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
20 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- G••••• E••••••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•• R•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• J••••••• W••••••• B••••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (6)
- C•••••••• S••••••••• · Program Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• F•••• · Human Capital Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• L••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• G••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• K••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (4)
- K•••••• F•••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• A•••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••••• F•••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• B••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- K••••••••• K•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (5)
- A•••• B••••••• · Partner | CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• M••••• · Finance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• P••••• d• P•••• · Management Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• R••••••• · Risk & Compliance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• L•••••••• · Management Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- K•••••• D••••••••• · Head of Human Capital · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
33 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 23, 2026A••••• M••••••••• G•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 29, 2017A••••• M••••••••• G••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)