Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• C•••••• L••
- Class
- Special situationsprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named special situations
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-30
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE, SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Special situations (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named special situations
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 1, 2012 to Aug 30, 2024
- RAUM
- $6.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $232Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $232Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 7%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.1B, Other Private Fund $6.1M, Private Equity Fund $232M, latest counts Hedge Fund 12, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 24, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 58
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 520 MADISON AVENUE, 42ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-259-0430
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- The investment decisions we make on behalf of our investors are long-term and intentional.
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2026-06-03, from 2026-06-03, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2026-06-03, first 2026-06-03
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C••••••••• R••• E••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $172M as of Aug 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• C•• D••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $59.3M as of Aug 30, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A••• F•••••• · Managing Director, Head of CRE Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• B••••••• C•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S••••• · Managing Director, Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• O•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• D••••• C•• · Managing Director, Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• L••••••• W•••••••• · Partner And Co-Cio · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• J•••• C•• · Managing Director, Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• ••••••• H••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• G••••••• C•• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• B•••••••• · Principal, Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• H••• D••••••••• · Managing Principal And Co-Cio · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• M••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• M••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• N•••••• · Principal, Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• S••••• · Principal, Head of CRE Lending · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• E• M•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• C••••••• · Principal, Head of Corporate Investments and Crossovers · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• W••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• R•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• Y•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• Q•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• W••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• E••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• P•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• C•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• T•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• H•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• Z•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• F•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• M•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• P••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• G•••• C•••• · Partner & Head Of Business Development · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• R•••••• H••••• · Cco/Coo · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• C•••••• · Associate General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• B••••• · Director of CRE Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S•••••• · General Counsel · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• R••• K•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- L•••• S••• M•••••• · President And Chief Operating Officer · Jul 1, 2012 to Apr 3, 2017 Inference
- P•••• W•••••• G••••• · President · Feb 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- J•••••• V•••• E••••••• · Partner And Portfolio Manager · Jan 1, 2017 to Nov 4, 2022 Inference
- P•••• B••••••• S••••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2017 to Jul 30, 2020 Inference
- D•••• H••••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2017 to Aug 31, 2018 Inference
- J••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2013 to May 9, 2017 Inference
- J••• A•••• F•••• · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Operating Officer · May 1, 2016 to May 31, 2019 Inference
- J••••• A••••• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2018 to May 10, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• D• M••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2011 to Jun 2, 2016 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•• • 2•• | Platform | active | Jun 3, 2026 transaction announcement | 4 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 3, 2026 | Platform acquisition | H•• • 2•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | xn--a-1hnaaaaaaa.com |
- Jul 22, 2026A••••• Capital Acquires Downtown Boston Office Tower in Partnership With Synergy
- Jun 18, 2026A••••• Capital Closes $30.8 Million Senior Loan for New Jersey Industrial Conversion
- Jun 17, 2026A••••• Capital Closes $400 Million Multifamily Securitization
- Jun 3, 2026A••••• Capital Joins Joint Venture Acquisition of the H•• • 2•• in Phoenix
- Jun 3, 2026A••••• Capital Joins Joint Venture Acquisition of the H•• • 2•• in Phoenix
- Mar 30, 2026A••••• C•••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 1, 2012A••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…